2011 Review Board Members

James L. Adams, Trial Court Administrator, 1st Judicial District, Oregon 

Robert N. Baldwin, Executive Vice President and General Counsel, NCSC

Sondra D. Battle, Court Administrator, Circuit Court for Prince George’s County, Maryland

Thomas M. Clarke, Vice President, Research and Technology, NCSC

Peter Coolsen, Court Administrator, Circuit Court of Cook County, Illinois

Kathy Mays Coleman, Of Counsel, NCSC

Janet G. Cornell, Court Administrator, Scottsdale City Court, Arizona 

Paul F. DeLosh, Director of Judicial Services, Supreme Court of Virginia

Jude Del Preore, Trial Court Administrator, Superior Court, Burlington Vicinage, New Jersey

Callie T. Dietz, Administrative Director of Courts, Alabama 

John Doerner, Principal Court Management Consultant, Court Services, NCSC

John W. Douglas, Principal Court Management Consultant, Court Services, NCSC

Paul Embley, Chief Information Officer, Technology Services, NCSC 

Claudia J. Fernandes, Senior Education Specialist, Judicial Council of California

Victor E. Flango, Executive Director, Program Resource Development, NCSC

Diana Graski, Court Technology Associate, Technology Services, NCSC

Nathan W. Hall, Court Management Consultant, Court Services, NCSC 

Roger A. Hanson, Consultant, Colorado

Claudia C. Johnson, Court Collaboration Circuit Rider, Pro Bono Net

Peter Kiefer, Deputy Court Administrator, Maricopa Superior Court, Arizona

Laura Kiernan, Communications Director, Judicial Branch, State of New Hampshire

Laura G. Klaversma, Court Services Director, Court Services, NCSC

The Honorable Dale R. Koch, Senior Judge, Multnomah County Circuit Court, Oregon

Karen Kringlie, Director of Juvenile Court, Admin Unit Two, Fargo, North Dakota

The Honorable Cindy S. Lederman, Presiding Judge, Juvenile Court, Miami-Dade County, Florida

The Honorable Brenda S. Loftin, St. Louis County Circuit Court, Missouri

Ernest J. Mazorol III, Trial Court Administrator, 11th Judicial District, Oregon

James E. McMillan, Principal Court Management Consultant, Technology Services, NCSC

Lorri W. Montgomery, Director, Communications and Public Relations, NCSC 

Neil Nesheim, Area Court Administrator, First Judicial District, Juneau, Alaska

Zygmont A. Pines, Court Administrator, Pennsylvania

Jesse Rutledge, Vice President, External Affairs, NCSC

Mary T. Sammon, Principal Court Management Consultant, Institute for Court Management, NCSC

David W. Slayton, Director of Court Administration, Lubbock County Administrative Office of the Courts, Lubbock, Texas

Alison H. Sonntag, Chief Deputy Clerk, Kitsap County Clerk’s Office, Washington

Suzanne H. Stinson, Court Administrator, 26th Judicial District Court, Louisiana 

Lee Suskin, Of Counsel, NCSC, and Fair Shake Consulting, Vermont

Robert A. Zastany, Executive Director, Circuit Court of Lake County, Illinois