Leadership & staff

Executive leadership

General inquiries: (800) 616-6164
Media inquiries: (757) 259-1564 
Fax: (757) 220-0449

Staff

Dimarie Alicea-Lozada
Knowledge and Information Services Analyst
Knowledge and Information Services
(757) 259-1592
E-mail

Mandy S. Allen
Senior Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4312
E-mail

Margaret  Allen Hoyt
Director, National Programs
Institute for Court Management
(757) 259-1581
E-mail

Jeffrey Apperson
Vice President, NCSC International
(703) 841-5609
E-mail

Kimberly I. Arevalo
Program Associate
International
(703) 841-6918
E-mail

Andre Assumpcao
Data Scientist
Research
(757) 259-1844
E-mail

Aimé Atchom
Program Associate
International
(703) 841-5614
E-mail

Violaine Autheman
Sr. Program Manager
International
(703) 841-6931
E-mail

Erika Jade Bailey Stevens
Senior Court Research Analyst
Research
(757) 259-1550
E-mail

Felix  Bajandas
Principal Court Management Consultant
International
(303) 308-4317
E-mail

Allissia M. Bandin
Program Specialist / Project Associate
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4333
E-mail

Elizabeth Barnhart
Senior Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4336
E-mail

Katelyn Beatty
Program Associate
International
(703) 841-5650
E-mail

Breanna R. Bell
Program Specialist
Research
(757) 259-1819
E-mail

Edwin T. Bell
Director of Racial Justice, Equity and Inclusion
Executive Office
(757) 259-1547
E-mail

John Bello
Deputy Managing Director
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1527
E-mail

Courtney Blankenship
Program Associate
International
(703) 841-6906
E-mail

Brooke Anne Bogue
Manager, Language Access Court Interpreter
Court Consulting Services
(703) 841-5654
E-mail

Cassandra L. Bradshaw
Program Specialist
Association and Conference Services
(757) 259-1568
E-mail

Amber Britton
Benefits and Payroll Manager
Human Resources
(757) 259-1569
E-mail

Kimberly Brooke
Language Access Court Interpreter Specialist
Court Consulting Services
(703) 841-5613
E-mail

Rachel L. Buck
Senior Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4316
E-mail

Michael Buenger
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
(757) 259-1831
E-mail

Alecia Burke
Senior Administrative Manager
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4345
E-mail

Pam Burton
Web Content Editor/Manager
External Affairs & Communications
(757) 259-1818
E-mail

Tracy L. Byrd
Executive Administrative Assistant
Executive Staff
(757) 259-1856
E-mail

Isatta  Camara
Program Associate
International
(703) 841-6941
E-mail

Charles F. Campbell
Publication Specialist
External Affairs & Communications
(757) 259-1838
E-mail

Matilde Cantero
Program Specialist
Research
(757) 259-1515
E-mail

Cynthia L. Carlson
Program Specialist
Association and Conference Services
(757) 259-1840
E-mail

Erin Carr
Association Manager
Association and Conference Services
(757) 259-1544
E-mail

Pam Casey
Vice President, Research Division
(757) 259-1508
E-mail

Heather M. Caspers
Court Research Associate
Research
(757) 259-1852
E-mail

Rebecca Castellucci
Program Manager
International
(703) 841-5634
E-mail

Kimberly T. Centers
Instructional Designer
Institute for Court Management
(757) 259-1579
E-mail

Michelle Cern
Principal Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4337
E-mail

Patricia Chauvin
Senior Administrative Manager
Executive Staff
(757) 259-1587
E-mail

Lester Chavez
Program Manager
International
(703) 841-5638
E-mail

John Cipperly
Principal Program Manager
International
(703) 841-6933
E-mail

Shay D. Cleary
Managing Director Court Services
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1815
E-mail

Brandan Collins
Web Architect/Application Developer
Information Technology
(757) 259-1897
E-mail

Laina Combest-Friedman
Program Specialist / Project Associate
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4310
E-mail

Mariarenee Contreras
Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1539
E-mail

Nikiesha Cosby
Association Manager
Association and Conference Services
(757) 259-1591
E-mail

Ed Danso
Interim CFO
Executive Office
(703) 841-5642
E-mail

Alicia Davis
Principal Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4331
E-mail

Keeley Daye
Program Specialist
Research
(757) 259-1538
E-mail

Teri Deal
Deputy Managing Director
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4344
E-mail

John Douglas
Principal Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4305
E-mail

Jennifer S. Dow
Human Resources Manager
Human Resources
(757) 259-1860
E-mail

Natalie Downard
Program Specialist
Research
(757) 259-1533
E-mail

Lavolia E.  Duncan
Human Resources Specialist
Human Resources
(757) 259-1830
E-mail

LaKesha Dunlap
Project Accountant
Finance
(757) 259-1833
E-mail

Ravi  Dwibhashyam
Accounting Manager
Finance
(757) 259-1542
E-mail

Julia Edwards-McDaniel
Instructional Designer/Curriculum Developer
Institute for Court Management
(757) 259-1531
E-mail

Jennifer Elek
Principal Court Research Associate
Research
(757) 259-1836
E-mail

Kim G. Etherton
Principal Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1857
E-mail

Ciera S. Fauntleroy
Payroll Specialist
Human Resources
(757) 259-1847
E-mail

Derek Felton
Director, Creative Learning Services (CLS)
Institute for Court Management
(757) 259-1557
E-mail

Paul Florenz
Chief Information Officer
Information Technology
(757) 259-1576
E-mail

Lauren (Hope) Forbush
Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1546
E-mail

Evan Frauhiger
Program Manager
International
(703) 841-5637
E-mail

Katelyn B. Furman
Program Specialist
Association and Conference Services
(757) 259-1868
E-mail

William Gale
Principal Program Associate
International
703-841-5629
E-mail

Valerie F. Gardner
Conference Services Manager
Association and Conference Services
(757) 259-1571
E-mail

Ivy Garrenton
Multimedia Development Manager
Institute for Court Management
(757) 259-1545
E-mail

Conor M. Geiger
Program Specialist / Project Associate
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4342
E-mail

Kathryn Genthon
Senior Court Research Associate
Research
(757) 259-1578
E-mail

Sarah  Gibson
Data Scientist
Research
(757) 259-1513
E-mail

Susan  Gilliam
Development Officer
Executive Office
(757) 259-1551
E-mail

Laurie K. Givens
Vice President, Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1559
E-mail

Samantha J. Goyings
Program Specialist
Institute for Court Management
(757) 259-1525
E-mail

Diane Graham
Multimedia Designer
Institute for Court Management
(757) 259-1534
E-mail

Antoinette E. Grainer
Conference Education Planning Manager
(757) 259-1586
E-mail

Cynthia Gray
Director Emeritus
Executive Staff
(703) 841-6914
E-mail

DeShield Greene
Senior Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1565
E-mail

Samuel B. Griffith
Program Specialist / Project Associate
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4335
E-mail

Lindsay B. Hafford
Principal Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4308
E-mail

Jennifer Haire CMP
Director of Association & Conference Services
Association and Conference Services
(757) 259-1806
E-mail

Nathan W. Hall
Principal Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4321
E-mail

Miriam Hamilton
Senior Court Research Analyst
Research
(757) 259-1596
E-mail

Paula  Hannaford-Agor
Principal Court Research Associate
Research
(757) 259-1556
E-mail

Travis Hansford
Facilities Management Technician
Facilities
(757) 259-1521
E-mail

Beverly Hanson
Program Specialist
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4325
E-mail

Linda R. Hardy
Project Specialist
Institute for Court Management
(757) 259-1528
E-mail

Breanne Harris
Data Analyst and Visualization Specialist
External Affairs & Communications
(757) 259-1507
E-mail

Jim Harris
Principal Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1804
E-mail

Marta Hernandez
Program Associate
International
(703) 841-5607
E-mail

Danielle Hirsch
Managing Director Court Services
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4318
E-mail

Mary T. Hogan
Accounting Manager
Finance
(757) 259-1842
E-mail

John Holtzclaw
Librarian
Knowledge and Information Services
(757) 259-1823
E-mail

Nikole Hotchkiss
Senior Court Research Associate
Research
(757) 259-1851
E-mail

Timothy Hughes
Senior Legal Counsel and Program Director
International
(703) 841-5615
E-mail

Melodi Jenkins
Office Services Coordinator/Receptionist
International
(703) 841-6901
E-mail

Tracey Johnson
Data Analyst
Research
(757) 259-1869
E-mail

Molly Justice
Director of Communications and Marketing
External Affairs & Communications
(757) 259-1564
E-mail

Melinda Kantor
Executive Administrative Assistant
Executive Staff
(757) 259-1585
E-mail

Amy Kehner
Principal Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1589
E-mail

Joy M. Keller
Director, Knowledge and Information Services
Knowledge and Information Services
(757) 293-9477
E-mail

Sirena D. Kestner
Association Manager
Association and Conference Services
(757) 259-1827
E-mail

Alisa S. Kim
Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4340
E-mail

Anthony Kim
Program Specialist
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4329
E-mail

Michael C. Klimenko
Program Specialist
Association and Conference Services
(757) 259-1512
E-mail

Tricia S. Knox
Marketing Manager
External Affairs & Communications
(757) 259-1570
E-mail

Abby L. Kuschel
Principal Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1548
E-mail

Katie Luth
Association Manager
Association and Conference Services
(757) 259-1817
E-mail

Angela A. Lyon
Senior Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1530
E-mail

Deborah A. Mason
Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer
Human Resources
(757) 259-1814
E-mail

Amy M. McDowell
Chief Legal Officer
Executive Office
(757) 259-1552
E-mail

Mary McQueen
President
Executive Office
(757) 259-1816
E-mail

Yanitza Y. Madrigal
Senior Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4301
E-mail

Cora R. Martin
Program Associate
International
(703) 841-5610
E-mail

John Meeks
Vice President of Institute for Court Management
(757) 259-1567
E-mail

Andrea Miller
Senior Court Research Associate
(757) 259-1514
E-mail

Juan A. Misle Dona
Program Associate
International
(703) 841-5631
E-mail

Judge Gregory E.  Mize
Judicial Fellow
Government Relations
(202) 607-6111
E-mail

Morgan O. Moffett
Court Research Analyst
Research
(757) 259-1540
E-mail

Rory J. Monaghan
Court Research Associate
Research
(757) 259-1555
E-mail

Rachel C. Morley
Program Associate
International
(703) 841-6909
E-mail

Alexandra Murillo
Director, Advancement &
Strategic Partnership
Executive Office
(860) 389-6275
E-mail

Michael R. Navin
Principal Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1523
E-mail

Samira A. Nazem
Principal Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4343
E-mail

Emma R. Nicoletta
Senior Program Associate
International
(703) 841-5649
E-mail

Michelle O'Brien
Principal Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4338
E-mail

Jannet Okazaki
Principal Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1824
E-mail

Yaw A. Osei
Project Accountant
Finance
(757) 259-1879
E-mail

Amy L. Ostheimer
Project Management Administrator
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1858
E-mail

Stephen A. Pacheco
Program Associate
International
(703) 841-5624
E-mail

Karla R. Pappas
Program Specialist
Institute for Court Management
(757) 259-1829
E-mail

Joanne Powell
Accounts Payable Specialist
Finance
(757) 259-1594
E-mail

William Raftery
Senior Knowledge and Information Services Analyst
Knowledge and Information Services
(757) 259-1811
E-mail

James (Andrew) Ranson
Senior Court Research Associate
Research
(757) 259-1864
E-mail

Danielle Reier
Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4320
E-mail

Hengel B. Reina
Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1506
E-mail

Manuel J. Reyes Gonzalez
Program Associate
International
(703) 841-5651
E-mail

JoAnne Richardson
Principal Program Manager
International
(703) 841-5608
E-mail

Kelly Roberts Freeman
Principal Court Research Associate
Research
(757) 259-1575
E-mail

Christopher R. Robertson
Instructional Designer/Curriculum Developer
Institute for Court Management
(757) 259-1598
E-mail

Diane Robinson
Principal Court Research Associate
Research
(757) 259-1502
E-mail

Lauren E. Roth
Program Specialist / Project Associate
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4327
E-mail

Shannon Roth
Senior Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1893
E-mail

Jesse Rutledge
Vice President of External Affairs
(757) 259-1505
E-mail

David J. Sachar
Director, Center for Judicial Ethics
Executive Office
(757) 259-1837
E-mail

Angela Sager
Senior Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1584
E-mail

Mandy Sarkissian
Education Program Manager
Institute for Court Management
(757) 259-1553
E-mail

Robert P. Seabolt
Financial Accounting Manager
Finance
(757) 259-1543
E-mail

Isabelle Schrank
Program Manager
International
(703) 841-6917
E-mail

Prem Sharma
Accountant
Finance
(703) 841-5647
E-mail

Pei Han Shih
Accounting & Administrative Assistant
Finance
(757) 259-1563
E-mail

Charles Sillery Jr.
IT Specialist - Security
Information Technology
(757) 259-1835
E-mail

Leslie H. Smith
Online Media Manager
External Affairs & Communications
(757) 259-1812
Email

Stacey A. Smith
Executive Assistant to the President
Executive Staff
(757) 259-1816
E-mail

Patti Snell
Project Management Administrator
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4311
E-mail

Eleni Y. Snyder
Program Specialist
Research
(757) 259-1866
Email

Aubrie M. Souza
Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4300
Email

Grace C. Spulak
Senior Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4347
E-mail

Patricia A. Stanley
Administrative Manager
Government Relations
(202) 684-2631
E-mail

Briana M. Stone
Principal Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1516
E-mail

Shauna Strickland
Project Management Administrator
Research
(757) 259-1511
E-mail

Lonni K. Summers
Senior Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4348
E-mail

Nora E. Sydow
Managing Director Court Services
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1509
E-mail

Mason Szlapak
Program Associate
International
(703) 841-5645
E-mail

Suzanne Tallarico
Principal Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4304
E-mail

Brenda Taylor
Information Technology Specialist
Information Technology
(757) 259-1834
E-mail

Peggy Terry
Accountant
Finance
(757) 259-1853
E-mail

Heather F. Teter
Online Engagement & Social Media Manager
External Affairs & Communications
(757) 259-1843
E-mail

William H. Thompson
Distribution Center Assistant
Facilities
(757) 259-1588
E-mail

Kristen Trebil-Halbersma
Managing Director Court Services
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4350
E-mail

Miguel Trujillo
Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4313
E-mail

Mallory W. Turnage
Paralegal
Executive Staff
(757) 259-1867
E-mail 

Sarah Vandenberg Van Zee
Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1822
E-mail

Jeremy S. Varney
Senior Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1855
E-mail

Pablo Vasquez
Principal Program Associate
International
(703) 841-6922
E-mail

Robert J. Wall
Senior Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1532
E-mail

Kim Ward
Human Resources Assistant
Human Resources
(757) 259-7555
E-mail

Nicole Waters
Director, Research Services
Research
(757) 259-1574
E-mail

Johanna Weech
Program Manager
International
(703) 841-5628
E-mail

Cindi Weldy
Executive Assistant to the Vice President, External Affairs
External Affairs & Communications
(757) 259-1854
E-mail

Mark Wenger
Facilities Director
Facilities
(757) 259-3938
E-mail

Andy J. Wirkus
Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4309
E-mail

Sasi Wojcik
Accounting Director
Finance
(757) 259-1566
E-mail

Melissa Woods
Graphic Design Manager
External Affairs & Communications
(757) 259-1504
E-mail

Cheryl L.  Wright
Program Specialist
Knowledge and Information Services
(757) 259-1554
E-mail

Lindsey E. Wylie
Senior Court Research Associate
Research
(757) 259-1558
E-mail

Christopher Wu
Director, Government Relations
Government Relations
(202) 684-2629
E-mail

Danielle S. Young
Senior Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1517
E-mail

Catherine N. Zacharias
Principal Court Management Consultant
Court Consulting Services
(757) 259-1590
E-mail

Zachary Zarnow
Deputy Managing Director
Court Consulting Services
(303) 308-4334
E-mail